AANENSON v. ENGELSON, 267 Minn. 1 (1963)
[…] [3] State v. Becker, 231 Minn. 174, 42 N.W.2d 704; Lee v. Lee, 248 Minn. 496, 80 N.W.2d 529.
[4] § 169.15 provides in part: “No person shall drive a motor vehicle at such a slow speed as to impede or block the normal and reasonable movement of traffic except when reduced speed is necessary for safe operation or in compliance with law.”
[5] See, Greene v. Mathiowetz, 212 Minn. 171, 3 N.W.2d 97; Howard v. Marchildon, 228 Minn. 539, 37 N.W.2d 833; Nash v. Christenson, 241 Minn. 164, 62 N.W.2d 800; Satter v. Turner, 251 Minn. 1, 86 N.W.2d 85, 66 A.L.R. 2d 1178; Lee v. Smith, 253 Minn. 401, 92 N.W.2d 117.